2017 HSBC Women's Champions (Final Round)

TIME NAME TIME NAME
Tee 1

Grp 1

8:25AM Lexi Thompson
Pornanong Phatlum
Angela Stanford
Coral Springs, FL
Thailand
Saginaw, TX
70-76-66  212
70-71-71  212
71-69-72  212
-4
-4
-4
Tee 10

Grp 2

8:30AM Austin Ernst
Ryann O’Toole
In Gee Chun
Greenville, SC
California
Republic of Korea
73-71-69  213
68-75-70  213
70-72-71  213
-3
-3
-3
Tee 1

Grp 3

8:37AM Mo Martin
Jennifer Song
Mirim Lee
Naples, FL
Ann Arbor, MI
Republic of Korea
67-71-72  210
71-74-66  211
74-68-69  211
-6
-5
-5
Tee 10

Grp 4

8:42AM Caroline Masson
Karine Icher
Mi Hyang Lee
Germany
France
Republic of Korea
69-73-71  213
70-71-72  213
76-69-69  214
-3
-3
-2
Tee 1

Grp 5

8:49AM Beatriz Recari
Eun-Hee Ji
Chella Choi
Spain
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
73-67-70  210
70-70-70  210
70-70-70  210
-6
-6
-6
Tee 10

Grp 6

8:54AM Carlota Ciganda
Megan Khang
Brittany Lincicome
Spain
Rockland, MA
Seminole FL
72-73-69  214
71-74-69  214
73-70-71  214
-2
-2
-2
Tee 1

Grp 7

9:01AM Moriya Jutanugarn
Hyo Joo Kim
Stacy Lewis
Thailand
Republic of Korea
The Woodlands TX
69-72-69  210
69-72-69  210
68-73-69  210
-6
-6
-6
Tee 10

Grp 8

9:06AM Lizette Salas
Gerina Piller
Alison Lee
Azusa, CA
Roswell, NM
Valencia, CA
74-68-72  214
71-71-72  214
70-71-73  214
-2
-2
-2
Tee 1

Grp 9

9:13AM Jodi Ewart Shadoff
Minjee Lee
Charley Hull
England
Australia
England
71-70-68  209
69-71-69  209
69-68-72  209
-7
-7
-7
Tee 10

Grp 10

9:18AM Lee-Anne Pace
Haru Nomura
Danielle Kang
South Africa
Japan
Oak Park, CA
75-71-69  215
72-71-72  215
69-71-75  215
-1
-1
-1
Tee 1

Grp 11

9:25AM Brooke M. Henderson
So Yeon Ryu
Catriona Matthew
Canada
Republic of Korea
Scotland
67-70-71  208
73-70-66  209
73-69-67  209
-8
-7
-7
Tee 10

Grp 12

9:30AM Candie Kung
Pernilla Lindberg
Hee Young Park
Chinese Taipei
Sweden
Republic of Korea
74-73-69  216
72-72-72  216
74-76-67  217
E
E
+1
Tee 1

Grp 13

9:37AM Morgan Pressel
Paula Creamer *
Sei Young Kim
Boca Raton FL
Pleasanton CA
Republic of Korea
69-72-67  208
68-70-70  208
70-67-71  208
-8
-8
-8
Tee 10

Grp 14

9:42AM Azahara Munoz
Christina Kim
Kim Kaufman
Spain
San Jose, CA
Clark, SD
73-74-71  218
72-74-72  218
75-70-73  218
+2
+2
+2
Tee 1

Grp 15

9:49AM Mi Jung Hur
Amy Yang
Jessica Korda
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Bradenton FL
68-67-72  207
71-71-66  208
71-70-67  208
-9
-8
-8
Tee 10

Grp 16

9:54AM Karrie Webb
Na Yeon Choi
Sarah Jane Smith
Australia
Republic of Korea
Australia
75-72-72  219
73-73-73  219
74-71-74  219
+3
+3
+3
Tee 1

Grp 17

10:01AM Shanshan Feng
Anna Nordqvist
Suzann Pettersen
Guangzhou China
Eskilstuna Sweden
Norway
70-68-69  207
67-70-70  207
69-67-71  207
-9
-9
-9
Tee 10

Grp 18

10:06AM Brittany Lang
Su Oh
Cristie Kerr
McKinney TX
Australia
Miami FL
77-70-73  220
76-69-76  221
77-73-72  222
+4
+5
+6
Tee 1

Grp 19

10:13AM Ariya Jutanugarn
Ha Na Jang
Inbee Park
Thailand
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
67-68-69  204
70-67-68  205
67-67-71  205
-12
-11
-11
Tee 10

Grp 20

10:18AM Jenny Shin
Alena Sharp
Amanda Tan *
Republic of Korea
Canada
Singapore
74-76-73  223
75-74-74  223
76-73-79  228
+7
+7
+12
Tee 1

Grp 21

10:25AM Michelle Wie *
Lydia Ko
Sung Hyun Park
Honolulu, HI
New Zealand
South Korea
66-69-67  202
69-68-67  204
68-68-68  204
-14
-12
-12