The Field

Players ranked No. 1-20 on the Rolex Rankings as of the commitment deadline

Qualifier  Commitment
1. Ariya Jutanugarn Confirmed
2. Sung Hyun Park Confirmed
3. So Yeon Ryu Confirmed
4. Inbee Park Confirmed
5. Lexi Thompson Confirmed
6. Minjee Lee Confirmed
7. Nasa Hataoka Confirmed
8. Georgia Hall Confirmed
9. Brooke M. Henderson Confirmed
10. Jin Young Ko Confirmed
11. Shanshan Feng Confirmed
12. Sei Young Kim Confirmed
13. Lydia Ko Confirmed
14. Carlota Ciganda Confirmed
15. In Gee Chun Confirmed
16. Danielle Kang Confirmed
17. Jeongeun Lee6 Confirmed
18. Moriya Jutanugarn Confirmed

 

2018 Winners – LPGA Official Tournaments

2018 LPGA Tournaments Winner Commitment
19 Michelle Wie Confirmed
20 Eun-Hee Ji Confirmed
21 Pernilla Lindberg Confirmed
22 Annie Park Confirmed
23 Thidapa Suwannapura Confirmed
24 Marina Alex Confirmed
25 Angela Stanford Confirmed
26 Nelly Korda Confirmed
27 Gaby Lopez Confirmed

2019 Winners – LPGA Official Tournaments up to HSBC Women’s World Championship

Player Events Commitment
28 Celine Boutier ISPS Handa Vic Open Confirmed

Remaining spots to be filled by LPGA Members from the 2019 LPGA Priority List

Player Commitment
29 Charley Hull Confirmed
30 Austin Ernst Confirmed
31 Lizette Salas Confirmed
32 Amy Yang Confirmed
33 Hyo Joo Kim Confirmed
34 Angel Yin Confirmed
35 Wei-Ling Hsu Confirmed
36 Ryann O’Toole Confirmed
37 Jennifer Song Confirmed
38 Caroline Masson Confirmed
39 Gerina Piller Confirmed
40 Megan Khang Confirmed
41 Mo Martin Confirmed
42 Amy Olson Confirmed
43 Azahara Munoz Confirmed
44 Bronte Law Confirmed
45 Lindy Duncan Confirmed
46 Pornanong Phatlum Confirmed
47 Su Oh Confirmed
48 Brittany Altomare Confirmed
49 Anna Nordqvist Confirmed
50 Yu Liu Confirmed
51 Cristie Kerr Confirmed
52 Emma Talley Confirmed
53 Jenny Shin Confirmed
54 Chella Choi Confirmed
55 Jacqui Concolino Confirmed
56 Sarah Jane Smith Confirmed
57 Jodi Ewart Shadoff Confirmed
58 Sandra Gal Confirmed
59 Jeong Eun Lee Confirmed
60 Mi Hyang Lee TBC

Two (2) sponsor invites

Player Commitment
61 Muni He Confirmed
62 Catriona Matthew Confirmed

One (1) Qualifier – Winner of the 2019 HSBC Women’s World Championship Regional Qualifier

Player Commitment
63 Amanda Tan Confirmed

Alternates

Player Commitment
1 Ally McDonald  TBC
2 Ayako Uehara  TBC
3 Katherine Kirk  TBC
4 Jane Park  TBC
5 Jaye Marie Green  TBC
6 Mariah Stackhouse  TBC
7 Aditi Ashok  TBC
8 Sakura Yokomine  TBC
9 Ashleigh Buhai  TBC
10 Hannah Green  TBC