THE FIELD           THE PLAYERS >

 



HSBC Women's Champions 2014 Eligibility

 

Qualifiers are correct as of 24.01.14 

  Players Ranked No. 1-20 on Rolex Rankings as of January 13, 2014
 NO.
  QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

 ROLEX RANKING AS OF 12.01.13

  
 1  Inbee Park           

KOR

1

 
 2  Suzann Pettersen NOR

2

 
 3  Stacy Lewis USA

3

 
 4  Lydia Ko NZL

4

 
 5  So Yeon Ryu KOR

5

 
 6  Shanshan Feng CHN

6

 
 7 Na Yeon Choi KOR

7

 
 8  Karrie Webb   AUS

8

 
 9  Lexi Thompson USA

9

 
   I.K. Kim KOR

10

 
10  Catriona Matthew SCO

11

 
 11  Christie Kerr USA

 12

 
 12  Paula Creamer USA

 13

 
 13 Ha Na Jang KOR

 14

 
 14  Jiyai Shin KOR

 15

 
 15  Amy Yang KOR

 16

 
 16  Angela Stanford USA

 17

 
 17  Hee Young Park KOR

 18

 
 18  Beatriz Recari ESP

 19

 
 19  Lizette Salas USA

 20

 
         
 Winners of Official 2013 LPGA Tournaments
 NO.   QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

  TOURNAMENT   DATE
 20  Jennifer Johnson USA  Mobile Bay LPGA Classic
 21  Ilhee Lee KOR  Pure Silk-Bahamas LPGA Classic
 22  Teresa Lu TPE Mizuno Classic

 

   
         
  Winners of 2012 & 2013 HSBC Women's Champions
 NO.
  QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

  TOURNAMENT   DATE
Angela Stanford

USA

HSBC Women's Champions

2012

  Stacy Lewis USA HSBC Women's Champions

2013

         
  Winner of the 2014 Pure Silk-Bahamas LPGA Classic
 NO.   QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

     
23
 Jessica Korda USA
 
 Winner of the 2014 ISPA Handa Women's Australian Open
 NO.
  QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

     
Karrie Webb AUS
         
  Sponsor Invites
 NO.
  QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

     
 25 Jaye Marie Green

USA

 26 Janet Lin CHN    

 

 

 

 

 

  2014 Host Country Qualifying Winner

 NO.

  QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY 

 

 

 27

 Amanda Tan (a)

SNG 

 

 

         
  Remaining spots to be filled by LPGA Members from the 2014 LPGA Priority List
 NO.
  QUALIFIERS

 NATIONALITY

  
 28

 Caroline Hedwal

SWE

 

 

 29  Karine Icher FRA    
 30  Chella Choi KOR    
   Anna Nordqvist SWE    
 31  Pornanong Phatlum THA    
  Jessica Korda USA    
 32  Gerina Pillar USA    
 33  Ai Miyazato JPN    
 34  Morgan Pressel   USA    
 35  Jodie Ewart Shadoff ENG    
 36  Azahara Munoz ESP    

 37

 Brittany Lincicome

USA

 

 

 38

 Hee Kyung Seo

KOR

 

 

 39

 Se Ri Pak

KOR

 

 

 40

 Sandra Gal

DEU

 

 

 41

 Mika Miyazato

JPN

 

 

 42

Haeji Kang

KOR

 

 

 43

 Yani Tseng

TPE

 

 

 44

 Sun Young Yoo

KOR

 

 

 45

 Carlota Cigands

ESP

 

 

 46

 Michelle Wie

USA

 

 

 47

 Brittany Lang

USA

 

 

 48

 Jenny Shin

KOR

 

 

 49

 Eun-Hee Ji

KOR

 

 

 50

 Meena Lee

KOR

 

 

 51

 Mo Martin

USA

 

 

 52

 Moriya Jutanugarn

THA

 

 

 53

 Caroline Masson

DEU

 

 

 54

 Mina Harigae

USA

 

 

 55

 Giulia Sergas

ITA

 

 

 

 Jane Park

USA

 

 

 56

 Irene Cho

KOR

 

 

 57

 Alison Walshe

IRL

 

 

 58

 Candie Kung

TPE

 

 

 59

 Julieta Granada

PRY

 

 

 60

 Katherie Kirk

AUS

 

 

 61

 Danielle Kang

USA

 

 

 62

 Ayako Uehara

JPN

 

 

63

 Nicole Castrale

USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NO.
 COMIMITTED ALTERNATES

 NATIONALITY


 1 Pernilla Lindberg  

SWE

 

 2

Chie Arimura

JPN

 

 3

Mariajo Uribe  

COL

 

 4

Natalie Gulbis

USA

 

 5

Jee Young Lee

KOR

 

 6

Dewi Claire Schreefel

NLD

 

 

 

 

 

Plus 81 additional alternates